LIPO-CERAMIDYL 20

Definition

Lipo-soluble Glycoceramides concentrated at 20%, highly purified, analogous to the ceramides 4/5 of the skin

Propierties

- Reinforces the skin barrier function
- Repairs uncomfortable skins (sensitive, dry, atopic)
- Improves the protection againts environmental aggressions, detergents, sun radiation, oxidative stress,...
- Mantains optimal hydration reducing the Trans-Epidermal-Water-Loss
- Inproves the resistance at sensitive skins, reducing its irritation potential
- Restores damaged skins due to sun exposition
- Strengthens hair cuticule protection

Cosmetic use

- Preparations for dry, scaly, sensitive and stressed skins
- Atopic skin care
- Products for dry and weak hairs
- Anti-aging treatments for skins with lipid deficiencies

Dosage

From 1,00% to 2,50%

Family

Ceramides

Solubility

Hydro- dispersible