PHYTO CERAMIDYL-OMEGA

Definition

High concentration of Poly Unsaturated Fatty Acids, from botanical origin, associated with Ceramide 3 in an olive oil-based carrier

Propierties

- Replaces lost epidermal lipids
- Reduces TEWL
- Improves barrier function
- Skin less permeable to external aggressions
- Decreases skin reactivity

Cosmetic use

- Specific products for sensitive and dry skin
- Care preparation for skins lacking elasticity
- Beauty treatments for the face and neck. Moisturizes and nutritive
- Rough skin treatments
- Hair care preparations for dry and damaged hair. Relipidating treatments

Dosage

From 3,00% to 5,00%

Family

Ceramides

Solubility

Hydro- dispersible