UNCARYL

Definition

Uncaria tomentosa extract, woody vine from the Amazon rain forest, also called “Cat’s claw”.
It has been used by Inca civilization, during over 2.000 years, to treat skin diseases

Propierties

- Rich in phyto-steroids and alkaloids
- Capable of stimulate the immunological system
- Anti-free radical and anti-oxidant
- Anti-inflammatory properties
- Cyto-protector and anti toxic

Cosmetic use

- Products for matured skins & prematurely aging
- Treatments for weak and tired skin, without tonus
- Protective and reparative products
- Anti-free-radical formulations
- Anti-age treatments

Dosage

From 1.00% to 10.00%

Family

Botanical

Solubility

Hydro-soluble